Contact

Box Office
(817)275-7661
1-5:30pm, Mon-Fri
10am-1pm, Saturdays during productions


Business Office
(817)261-9628
10am-6pm
10:30am-5:30pm – phone lines open

e-mail

Theatre Arlington
305 W. Main St.
Arlington, TX 76010
Map

TA Office & Education Building
316 W. Main Street
Across the street from the theater
Annual
Campaign
Donations


tickets
tickets

Season Subscriber Login

Join our E-Mail List

Support while you shop
Support while you shop!
Support Theatre Arlington with your every day purchase at
Amazon.com, Kroger and Tom Thumb Stores.

Click here for more info!

2017-18 Stony Awards

 

Youth Acting Awards

Best Youth Actor in a Leading Role

CHRISTIAN ARRUBIA in Shrek The Musical Jr

Best Youth Actress in a Leading Role

SYDNEY DOTSON in Shrek The Musical Jr

Best Youth Actor in a Supporting Role

ANDRES REYES in Shrek The Musical Jr

Best Youth Actress in a Supporting Role

JUDE LEWIS in Shrek The Musical Jr

Best Youth Actor in a Minor Role

WARREN CHILDS II in Shrek The Musical Jr

Best Youth Actress in a Minor Role

CAMPBELL BEREND in Shrek The Musical Jr

Best Youth Cameo Performance

COOPER CAMPBELL in Shrek The Musical Jr

Adult Acting Awards

Best Actor in a Play

MATTHEW HOLMES in Red

Best Actress in a Play

JENNA ANDERSON in Sylvia

Best Actor in a Musical

JONATHAN HARDIN in Footloose The Musical

Best Actress in a Play

JENNA ANDERSON in Sylvia

Best Actress in a Musical

DONOVAN LAWSON in Footloose The Musical

Best Supporting Actor in a Play

MICAH GREEN in Sylvia

Best Supporting Actress in a Play

RHIANNON LOMONACO in Bus Stop

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Musical

REMA MARTINEZ in Footloose The Musical

Best Supporting Actor in a Musical

KEITH WARREN in Footloose The Musical

Best Actor in a Cameo Role in a Musical

LARRY MACKLIN in Footloose The Musical

Best Actress in a Cameo Role in a Musical

ALEXANDRA KOENEKE NEARY in Footloose The Musical

Fan Favorite — Female

Jenna Anderson

Fan Favorite — Male

Micah Green

Design and Production Awards

BBest Choreography

DAWN CONLEY PREJEAN for Footloose The Musical

Best Costume Design

JANICE PENNINGTON for Footloose The Musical

Best Director of a Play

SHARON KAYE MILLER for Sylvia

Best Director of a Musical

STEVEN D. MORRIS for Footloose The Musical

Best Lighting Design

KYLE HARRIS for Red &
BRYAN STEVENSON for Footloose The Musical

Best Musical Direction

ALEX VORSE for Footloose The Musical

Best Properties Design

CATHY PRITCHETT for Red

Best Scenic Artist

KAT MERRIMAN for Red

Best Set Design

KEVIN BROWN for Footloose The Musical

Best Sound Design

BILL EICKENLOFF for Footloose The Musical

Best Stage Management

STACI INGRAM-COOK for The Sweetest Swing in Baseball

Best Play

SYLVIA directed by Sharon Kaye Miller

Best Musical

FOOTLOOSE THE MUSICAL directed by Steven D. Morris

Special Achievement Awards

President’s Award

Lisann Peters

Lisann Peters Community Champion Award

Penny Patrick

Guild Volunteer of the Year

Chris Abbott

Guild Rising Star

Jessica Douglas

Guild Lifetime Achievement

Jack and Pam Hardaway

Melanie Goodwin Outstanding Youth Awards

Michael Weiss and Zachary Weiss

Sponsor of the Year

Simply Divune Catering – Adrian Tella

Outstanding Community Partner

AISD Fine Arts – Barbara Keaton

Above & Beyond Award

Michael and Sharon Kay Miller

Outstanding Volunteer

Jay Johnson

Unsung Heroes

Janice and Alton Pennington